Privacy and Terms

Last updated: Febraury 4, 2022

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”, “Terms of Use”) carefully before using the https://thetolerantvegan.com website (the “Service”) operated by thetolerantvegan.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”).

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Intellectual Property

The Service and its original content, features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of thetolerantvegan.com and its licensors.

Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by thetolerantvegan.com.

smartsexypaleo.com has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that thetolerantvegan.com shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.

Affiliate Marketing

This site is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program and Reward Style, affiliate advertising programs designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and other affiliated sites.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetolerantvegan.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldmo, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
The Trade Desk
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Automattic Ads
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Amazon Advertising
giosg.com Oy
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
FRVR Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Ezoic Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Sportradar AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
MNTN
TX Group AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
GADSME
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
McCann Discipline LTD
SITU8ED SA
Pubfinity LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Arpeely Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
vitrado GmbH
Imonomy
Brand Advance Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Exit Bee Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yieldlab AG
Near Pte Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
digitalAudience
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Gamned
Wizaly
Livewrapped AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Baidu USA
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adssets AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Teads
Adomik
Vibrant Media Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Bombora Inc.
Seenthis AB
Next Media SRL
EMX Digital LLC
Teroa S.A.
NoBid, Inc.
diva-e products
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
On Device Research Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
VUUKLE DMCC
Rockerbox, Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Innovid Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Videobyte Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Browsi
Adtriba GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdColony, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bidtellect, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aptivio Inc
plista GmbH
Weborama
Zemanta, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Publica LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADYOULIKE SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Cluep LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Notify
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Adloox SA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Arkeero
BritePool Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PROXISTORE
Resono B.V.
Content Ignite
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Frameplay Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Jellyfish France
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Blis Media Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Optomaton UG
YouGov
Bigabid Media ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Widespace AB
Golden Bees
: Tappx
Zoomd Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Amobee Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Arcspire Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
mainADV Srl
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
United Internet Media GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Realeyes OU
AirGrid LTD
Semasio GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Fusio by S4M
Upwave Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Celtra, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Stream Eye OOD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Effiliation / Effinity
Octaive Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Amnet GmbH
iProspect GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Samsung Ads
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Airnow Media Ltd
Smart Adserver
twiago GmbH
INNITY
Cookie Market LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bababam
Ogury Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jampp LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
3Q nexx GmbH
ETARGET SE
Adsonica
INVIBES GROUP
Bannernow, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DIGITEKA Technologies
Piano Software Inc
digidip GmbH
Media16 ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adnami Aps
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
DNA-I.COM
emetriq GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mars Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OpenWeb LTD
Exactag GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mars Media Group
Objective Partners BV
ADMAX
Blingby LLC
adWMG
Brandcom.inc AS
AudienceRun corp
zillian sa
Criteo SA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
JS Web Production
Velocity Made Good LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADUX
Kairion GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Adikteev
Goldbach Group AG
Delta Projects AB
1plusX AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Truvid Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AddApptr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Nexx360
lead alliance GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Better Ads GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Telecoming S.A.
Doceree UK Limited
BidTheatre AB
adrule mobile GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Welect GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ADWAYS SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
PIA Advertising GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
42 Ads GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Permodo GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Teemo SA
AntVoice
A.Mob
DeepIntent, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Radio Net Media Limited
ADSOCY
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NEORY GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Between Exchange
BSmartData GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cuebiq
Impact+
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adludio Ltd.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Publicis Media GmbH
AAX LLC
Disqus
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Apester Ltd
AdView
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
AWIN AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Permutive Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Njuice AB
Smart Traffik
Wagawin GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADITION technologies GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
One Planet Only
Smartclip Hispania SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sublime
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Clinch Labs LTD
Experian Limited
Fido S.r.l
Avantis Video Ltd
Allegro.pl
Readpeak Oy
Salestring ApS
Wunderkind Corporation
Moloco, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Triple13 Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
uppr GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Cavai AS & UK
Cint AB
Converto AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Teavaro
AdsWizz Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Mediakeys Platform
Duration Media, LLC.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Confiant Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kayzen
Adlane LTD
Eulerian Technologies
EASY Marketing GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Unruly Group Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Timehop, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Knorex
MGID Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Unblockia SL
Roku Advertising Services
Adhese
Solution coupons
C WIRE AG
Unacast Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
INFOnline GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Adpone SL
Acxiom
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Clipr
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
TabMo SAS
Adsolutions BV
RevJet
Bidstack Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
MobileFuse LLC
Audience Network
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Justpremium BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WebAds B.V
eBay Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Impactify
Norstat AS
Good-Loop Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
The ADEX GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
video intelligence AG
AerServ LLC
Powerspace
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adality GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ermes
BLIINK SAS
Quantcast International Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
OpenX
SINGLESPOT SAS
HUMAN
BRICKS
Venatus Media Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
SoundCast
Sayollo Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adkernel LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
zeotap GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GfK SE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Offerista Group GmbH
Converge-Digital
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kwanko
ADFI MEDIA SL
Dynata LLC
Pexi B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ID Ward Ltd
Audienzz AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Adnuntius AS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
GeoEdge
EXADS
Fandom, Inc.
Media Square
Digital Squad
Flashtalking, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ad6media
The Kantar Group Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
iPROM
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AdSpirit GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hubvisor
M32 Connect Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Online Solution
Prebid.org
ADRENALEAD
Gemius SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Madington
BusinessClick
Pelmorex Corp.
Captify Technologies Limited
MyTraffic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
OneFootball GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MISSENA
Adventure Media
Fifty Technology Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Natexo Spain
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LeadsRx, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ziff Davis LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Synkd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Persona.ly
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adform
One Tech Group GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Advisible AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
33Across
Fyber
Jetpack Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
Spoods GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
remerge GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
HUAWEI Ads
IVO Media Ltd
Evorra Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AuDigent
Gamesight Inc
Sojern, Inc.
glomex GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Epsilon
Seedtag Advertising S.L
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Localsensor B.V.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
adhood.com
Improve Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Nativo, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
adQuery
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Oracle Data Cloud
Blue Billywig BV
XChange by SFBX®
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MindTake Research GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
VECTAURY
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Threedium
Realytics
EASYmedia GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Kairos Fire
GP One GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Magnite, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AudienceProject Aps
Kochava Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Protected Media LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Smartology Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Aniview LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
StackAdapt
The Reach Group GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Dentsu London Limited
OneTag Limited
RevX
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Deutsche Post AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SpringServe, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Bring! Labs AG
Sharethrough, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Zeta Global
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Skimbit Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ViewPay
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NEXD
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
BeOp
SelectMedia International LTD
Keymantics
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Commanders Act
Passendo Aps
adbility media GmbH
agof studies
SpearAd GmbH
REMAILME
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SunMedia
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ONEcount
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Contact Impact GmbH
Mobsuccess
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Playrcart Limited
Playhill Limited
MiQ
advanced store GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
belboon GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Nubo LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
BidBerry SRL
Aarki, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Solocal
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sirdata
Kameleoon SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Hyper LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Adxperience SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Skoiy
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ve Global UK Limited
152 Media LLC
Blue
FeedAd GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Rezonence Limited
Viznet
Showheroes SE
ADSTOURS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Novatiq limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Nielsen International SA
PRECISO SRL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Crowdy News Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
ARKHEUS
Triapodi Ltd.
travel audience GmbH
Eskimi
Italiaonline S.p.A.
YOC AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetolerantvegan.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetolerantvegan.com

Termination

We may terminate or suspend access to our Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if you breach the Terms.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Disclaimer

Your use of the Service is at your sole risk. The Service is provided on an “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” basis. The Service is provided without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or course of performance.

Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of United States without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have between us regarding the Service.

Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 30 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 21, 2019

thetolerantvegan.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Tolerant Vegan website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://thetolerantvegan.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Terms and Privacy Policy, please contact us.