Privacy and Terms

Last updated: Febraury 4, 2022

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”, “Terms of Use”) carefully before using the https://thetolerantvegan.com website (the “Service”) operated by thetolerantvegan.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”).

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Intellectual Property

The Service and its original content, features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of thetolerantvegan.com and its licensors.

Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by thetolerantvegan.com.

smartsexypaleo.com has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that thetolerantvegan.com shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.

Affiliate Marketing

This site is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program and Reward Style, affiliate advertising programs designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and other affiliated sites.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetolerantvegan.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
McCann Discipline LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Next Millennium Media INC
Gamned
B2B Media Group GmbH
Solution coupons
Frameplay Corporation
Njuice AB
Offerista Group GmbH
Adhese
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Browsi
Goldbach Group AG
ADSOCY
ADventori SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AWIN AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Platform161 B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
KUPONA GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Criteo SA
ShareThis, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Fyber
PROXISTORE
Impact+
QuantumCast digital GmbH
uppr GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
AudienceRun corp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
HyperTV Inc.
Converge-Digital
Jivox Corporation
Covatic Ltd
Realeyes OU
HUAWEI Ads
Apester Ltd
Weborama
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
DIGITEKA Technologies
SmartyAds Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
GeoEdge
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adhood.com
agof studies
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mindlytix SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Gamesight Inc
FRVR Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Unruly Group LLC
Automattic Ads
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
digitalAudience
Triapodi Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bombora Inc.
eBay Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MGID Inc.
Sportradar AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Cuebiq
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Allegro.pl
PulsePoint, Inc.
LiveRamp
MindTake Research GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AdColony, Inc.
AuDigent
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Permodo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Showheroes SE
Commanders Act
Smile Wanted Group
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Liveintent Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
TargetVideo GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
crossvertise GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Digital East GmbH
INNITY
Fandom, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
video intelligence AG
Media Square
Welect GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
advanced store GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Octave IP Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
plista GmbH
GADSME
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adikteev
StackAdapt
VGI CTV, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Experian Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Pexi B.V.
Blue Media Services LTDA
MiQ
SINGLESPOT SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Skaze
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Vidoomy Media SL
Velocity Made Good LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Dynata LLC
Solocal
1000mercis (Numberly)
GeoProve Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
NEORY GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
BusinessClick
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Salestring ApS
NextRoll, Inc.
RevX
zeotap GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Permutive Limited
Skoiy
Improve Digital
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Kiosked Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
Vyde Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Samba TV, Inc.
Strossle International AB
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Publica LLC
BILENDI SA
Ezoic Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
iPROM
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Blis Global Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kubient Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Teavaro
Dentsu Italia SpA
AAX LLC
EXADS
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seenthis AB
Protected Media LTD
Mars Media Group
Audience Solutions S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Better Ads GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Smartology Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
ADMAX
Disqus
Evorra Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
zillian sa
Smartclip Hispania SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ermes
Arrivalist Co
Bidstack Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
OneFootball GmbH
Adventure Media
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Blue
Parrable, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adality GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
remerge GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Samsung Ads
Triple13 Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Query Click Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
AerServ LLC
Adomik
Ensighten
Dailymotion SA
Kwanko
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Madington
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adsonica
Teemo SA
The Reach Group GmbH
VECTAURY
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Knorex
EASYmedia GmbH
twiago GmbH
Wizaly
SpringServe, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
travel audience GmbH
Prebid.org
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adsolutions BV
BidBerry SRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Cint AB
Comcast International France SAS
Zeta Global
A Million Ads Ltd
Threedium
Clipr
Lupon Media
Kameleoon SAS
Objective Partners BV
IVO Media Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Passendo Aps
Celtra, Inc.
Next Media SRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Mobfox US LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Adpone SL
Viznet
Widespace AB
Nativo, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
adbility media GmbH
Jellyfish France
OpenX
Realytics
Teads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnAudience Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Epsilon
Epom Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Project Agora Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ARMIS SAS
Keymantics
Beaconspark Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Confiant Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Upwave Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Opti Digital SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
1plusX AG
Inskin Media LTD
glomex GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Online Solution
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
mediarithmics SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
AdDefend GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Index Exchange, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Click Tech Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Media16 ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Playrcart Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
YieldLift LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
LifeStreet Corporation
Sizmek by Amazon
CAKE Software, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
emetriq GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
TabMo SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SpotX, Inc
NEXD
INFOnline GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Justpremium BV
DNA-I.COM
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Baidu USA
UniCredit S.p.A.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Audiencerate LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Better Banners A/S
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Webgains GmbH
BRICKS
SunMedia
MobileFuse LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DynAdmic
netzeffekt GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amobee Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adlane LTD
Dable Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
mainADV Srl
UberMedia, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Norstat AS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adkernel LLC
33Across
Dataseat Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Unblockia SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
RevJet
Bigabid Media ltd
MNTN
PRECISO SRL
RDandX Group DMCC
Kayzen
MISSENA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ONEcount
Playhill Limited
Opinary GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sirdata
Bidtellect, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Smart Adserver
Semasio GmbH
Bannerflow AB
WhatRocks Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rockerbox, Inc
A.Mob
diva-e products
AdsWizz Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Delta Projects AB
Stream Eye OOD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Publisher First, Inc.
Between Exchange
Yieldlab AG
Telecoming S.A.
SoundCast
TX Group AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Advisible AB
Mars Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Impactify
BidMachine Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Arkeero
Brand Advance Ltd
digidip GmbH
BidTheatre AB
WebAds B.V
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Cookie Market LTD
BritePool Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
HUMAN
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Hyper LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Audience Network
Adxperience SAS
CIBLECLIC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Effiliation / Effinity
Moloco, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Ein Rad AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Playwire LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Imonomy
Adnami Aps
SITU8ED SA
ADYOULIKE SA
TF1 PUBLICITE
Rezonence Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Habu
Brandcom.inc AS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pure Local Media GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Placense Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
The Trade Desk
Sublime
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GP One GmbH
AntVoice
Jaduda GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Eskimi
PML Innovative Media
Extreme Reach, Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Tredia Solutions SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Acxiom
adWMG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Aniview LTD
iProspect GmbH
ETARGET SE
Zoomd Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Cluep LLC
: Tappx
Fido S.r.l
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Quantcast
Gemius SA
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Amnet GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
YouGov
Sayollo Media LTD
adsquare GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
lead alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Smart Traffik
Zemanta Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdQuiver Media SL
IPONWEB GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Brid Video DOO
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
Adssets AB
Exactag GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Notify
MyTraffic
MARKETPERF CORP
Fiducia DLT Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Kochava Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Alphalyr SAS
Digital Squad
C WIRE AG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bidmatic Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bababam
LeadsRx, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
Converto AG
Traffective GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Content Ignite
Amazon Advertising
Bring! Labs AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Near Pte Ltd
AdView
Teroa S.A.
Dentsu London Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Kairos Fire
BCOVERY SAS
Unacast Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ad6media
belboon GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Dianomi PLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Nexx360
Natexo Spain
Airnow Media Ltd
REMAILME
PubMatic, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Microsoft Advertising
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ad Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
152 Media LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Resono B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Revcontent, LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Nubo LTD
Adnuntius AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Readpeak Oy
Synkd Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
BLIINK SAS
Adform
PIXIMEDIA
ViewPay
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Google Advertising Products
Roku Advertising Services
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Jampp LTD
ADRENALEAD
AcuityAds Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adloox SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Blingby LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
United Internet Media GmbH
Powerspace
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
BeOp
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Hubvisor
Captify Technologies Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativery Srl
GlobalWebIndex
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
adQuery
OneTag Limited
Kairion GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GfK SE
ARKHEUS
M32 Connect Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetolerantvegan.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetolerantvegan.com

Termination

We may terminate or suspend access to our Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if you breach the Terms.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Disclaimer

Your use of the Service is at your sole risk. The Service is provided on an “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” basis. The Service is provided without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or course of performance.

Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of United States without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have between us regarding the Service.

Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 30 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 21, 2019

thetolerantvegan.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Tolerant Vegan website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://thetolerantvegan.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Terms and Privacy Policy, please contact us.